All Music Composed & Arranged by Yugo Kanno
Sound Producer:
Yugo Kanno
Director
Lucy☆Diamonds
NHK Session (track 1):
Recording Engineer: Seikou Takahashi
Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineer: Yoshihiro Takahashi
Studio: NHK CR-509 Studio
Conductor: Junichi Hirokami
NHK Symphony Orchestra
Warsaw Session (tracks 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 20, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28):
Recording Engineer: Andrzej Sasin
Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineer: Aleksandra Nagórko
Studio: Sala Koncertowa (Concert Hall)
Warsaw Philharmonic Director: Wojciech Nowak
Interpreter: Estera Zeromska, Beata Maria Kowalcyzk, Isao Henmi
Coordination of Warsaw Recording Sessions: Masakazu Sakuma, Jinko Kuroda (Fivenine Factory Inc.)
Warsaw Philharmonic
The National Orchestra of Poland
Michał Dworzyński - conductor
I violin: Ewa Marczyk - concertmaister
Piotr Cegielski, Jan Aniołek, Justyna Bogusiewicz,
Joanna Jakobs, Andrzej Kacperczyk, Aleksandra Kupczyk, Agnieszka Lewandowska,
Jan Lewlak, Mateusz Marczyk, Marzena Mazurek, Grzegorz Osiński, Krzysztof Ploch,
Marek Powideł, Michał Szałach, Krystyna Wilczyńska
II violin: Piotr Tadzik - leader
Bogdan Śnicżawski, Anna Bednarczyk, Marek Bojarski, Dariusz Dęga, Katarzyna Dul,
Grzegorz Groblewski, Izabela Hodor, Andrzej Kurek, Zuzanna Maślanka, Bożena Michalska,
Pawel Rybkowski, Magdalena Smoczyńska, Krzysztof Trzcionkowski, Izabela Witczak
Violas: Marek Iwański - leader
Marzena Hodyr, Piotr Bertling, Magdalena Brzozowska, Barbara Duda-Szproch,
Wiesława Duszak, Agnieszka Duż-Dymus, Barbara Gruszczyńska, Katarzyna Henrych,
Jakub Kowalik, Maciej Kucharek, Krzysztof Szczepański
Cello: Robert Putowski - leader
Andrzej Wiltos, Kazimierz Gruszczyński, Piotr Sapilak, Maria Sarap,
Mateusz Szmyt, Bogusław Tomków, Angelica Wais
Doublebass: Jerzy Cembrzyński - leader
Janusz Długokęcki, Piotr Chyła, Tomasz Januchta, Andrzej Jekiełek, Michał Kotowski, Marcin Wiliński
Flute: Krzysztof Malicki, Urszula Janik, Tomasz Bielski
Oboe: Aleksandra Rojek-Duda, Łukasz Dzikowski
Clarinet: Mirosław Pokrzywiński, Krystyna Sakowska
Bassoon: Andrzej Budeko, Grzegorz Gołąb
Horn: Feliks Gmitruk, Maciej Kostrzewa, Gabriel Czopka, Beth Graham
Trumpet: Krzysztof Bednarczyk, Kazimierz Adamski, Mieczysław Latawiec
Trombone: Paweł Cieślak, Krzysztof Wojtyniak, Krzysztof Kott
Tuba: Lubomir Mulik
Timpani: Daniel Kamiński
Percussion: Piotr Domański, Bogdan Lauks, Tomasz Bielak, Wawrzyniec Dramowicz
Piano: Grzegorz Gorczyca
Harp: Barbara Witkowska
Orchestra Inspector: Tadeusz Boniecki
Management: Jacek Gintowt
Tokyo Session (tracks 6, 7, 10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 19, 21, 24, 27, 29):
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineers: Koichi Harada (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Yuta Ohtake (ONKIO HAUS)
Studio: Sony Music Studios Tokyo, ONKIO HAUS, Sound City
Piano, Keyboards & Other Instrumental Programming: Yugo Kanno
Violin Solo: Mayuko Kamio (tracks 19 & 29)
Acoustic Guitar: Ushio Yoshimoto
Conductor: Koji Haishima
Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 1st session
Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Kiyono Aihara, Osamu Iyoku, Akihiro Iwamura, Ken Okabe, Koichi Kitao, Kenta Kuroki
Violin II: Nagisa Sakaki, Tairiku Sada, Ai Shinozaki, Kei Shinozaki, Mika Naramura, Toshiro Murai, Yuriko Mori
Viola: Tomomi Shinozaki, Akira Ii, Reiichi Tateizumi, Akiko Maruyama
Cello: Yasuro Chomei, Oh Shinozaki, Tomoki Tai, Ryota Takusagawa
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Naohiro Nasuno
Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 2nd session
Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Osamu Iyoku, Akihiro Iwamura, Kenta Kuroki, Nagisa Sakaki, Tairiku Sada, Ai Shinozaki, Kei Shinozaki
Violin II: Yukiko Teraoka, Yuki Nanjo, Toshiro Murai, Yuriko Mori, Sayuri Yano, Shohei Yoshida
Viola: Mikiyo Kikuchi, Reiichi Tateizumi, Yayoi Hasegawa, Akiko Maruyama
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Kei Okumura, Oh Shinozaki, Takahiro Yuki
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Shigeki Ippon
Flute, Piccolo & Tin Whistle: Hideyo Takakuwa (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Oboe: Satoshi Shoji (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Clarinet: Kimio Yamane (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Fagotto: Toshitsugu Inoue
Horn: Hiroshi Minami, Hisashi Ise, Yo Okamura, Atsushi Doyama
Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto, Tomoki Ando, Shuichi Kawata
Trombone: Kojiro Fujihara, Hiromichi Nakamura
Bass Trombone: Kazuki Maruta
Tuba: Shinpei Tsugita
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Piano: Keiko Kanno
Violin Solo: Masatsugu Shinozaki
Cello Solo: Takahiro Yuki
Production Coordinated & Managed by Koji Nozaki (ONEMUSIC)
Supported by Natsuko Yamamoto
A&R: 小山哲也 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.), 鈴木雄一 (Sony Music Entertainment Inc.)
Mastering Engineer: Yuji Chinone (Sony Music Studios Tokyo)
Art Direction & Design: 本田宏一, Sayuri Shiozaki (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Product Coordination: 稲葉良治 (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Sales Promotion: 鈴木勝利 (Sony Music Distribution Inc.)
Executive Producers: 上田広志 (NHK Publishing), 白木哲也 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.)
Artist Management of Mayuko Kamio: 加藤光俊, 安本翔 (Aspen Incorporated)
Special Thanks to 西ノ宮金之助 · 木村充宏 · 佐藤あい · 島津楽貴 (NHK音響デザイン),
Takako Cho, 古澤隆介 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.)
Very Special Thanks to 中村高志 · 勝田夏子